Advertisement

Help
You are here: Rediff Home » India » Sports » Hockey World Cup 2006
Search:  Rediff.com The Web

Images from Sunday's matches.
Photograph: AFP/Getty Images
  Schedule
DateMatch
Sep 16SA vs Japan1330 IST
Sep 16Argentina vs India1600 IST
Sep 16NZ vs Netherlands1830 IST
Sep 16England vs Pakistan2100 IST
Complete schedule
  Earlier tournaments
 • Premier Hockey League '06
 • Men's Junior Hockey World Cup 2005
 • 25th Champions Trophy
 • Azlan Shah Hockey '04
 • 6th Men's Asia Cup Hockey
 • Hockey Australia Men's Challenge '03
 • 24th Men's Champions Trophy '02
 • 10th Men's Hockey World Cup '02
 • 1st Men's Challenge '01
 • More coverage


   Email this Page   |      Print this Page


News | Roll of Honour | WC History | Schedule

Column
Spain paid for missed opportunities
  - Pargat Singh

Get news updates: What's this?
Advertisement
  Points table
Pool A
TeamPWDLGFGAPTS
Australia540118512
Spain532013711
New Zealand521210147
Pakistan512210105
Argentina51135124
Japan51047153
Pool B
TeamPWDLGFGAPTS
Germany532012511
Korea53208511
Netherlands 531116910
England520310106
South Africa50234132
India50147151

© 2006 Rediff.com India Limited. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer | Feedback