Rediff News
All News
News APP

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp
Rediff.com  » Election » Arunachal results in detail

Arunachal results in detail

Source: PTI
Last updated on: October 10, 2004 20:59 IST
Get Rediff News in your Inbox:

 

Constituency Number Winner Runner-up Margin
Along East (ST) 31 Kito Sora (INC) Yomto Jini (BJP) 666
Along West (ST) 30 Gadam Ete (INC) J Bagra (Ind) 30
Anini (ST) 41
Bameng (ST) 8
Basar (ST) 29 Gojen Gadi (Ind) Eken Riba (INC) 3200
Bomdila (ST) 7 R T Khunjuju (BJP) Japu Deru (INC) 500
Bordumsa-Diyum 49 C C Singpho (INC) Mayong Maio (Ind) 544
Borduria- Bogapani (ST) 57

Changlang South (ST)

52 P Khimuhun (Ind) N Changmi (INC) 3
Chayangtajo (ST) 9

Chowkham (ST)

46 Chow Tewa Mein (BJP) Chow Indrajit Namchoom (Ind) 635

Dambuk (ST)

42 Roding Pertin (Ind) Jomin Tayeng (INC) 51

Damporijo (ST)

26

Daporijo (ST)

24

Dirang (ST)

4

Tsering Gyurme INC

Doimukh (ST)

14 Ngurang Pinch  (Ind)

T C Teli (INC)

1255

Hayuliang (ST)

45

Itanagar (ST)

13 Kipa Babu (BJP) Lichi Legi (INC) 1625

Kalaktang (ST)

5 Rinchin Khandu Khrimey (Ind)

D K Thongdok INC

629

Kanubari (ST)

58 N Tingkhatra (INC) L Wangpan (NCP) 140

Khonsa East (ST)

55

Khonsa West (ST)

56 Thajam Aboh (INC) Y Matey (Ind) 1100

Koloriang (ST)

21

Lekang (ST)

48 Chowna Mein (INC) Chow Naching Loongchot (Ind) 3018

Likabali (ST)

28

 

Liromoba (ST)

27

 

Longding-Pumao (ST)

59

Lumla (ST)

1 T G Rinpoche (INC) Jambey Wangdi (Ind) 467

Mariyang-Geku (ST)

40 J K Panggeng (AC) Kabang Borang (INC) 1885

Mebo (ST)

39 Lombo Tayeng (INC) Ralom Borang (Ind) 117

Mechuka (ST)

33

Miao (ST)

50

Mukto (ST)

3 Dorjee Khandu (INC)

Nacho (ST)

22

Nampong (ST)

51 Setong Sena (INC) Komoli Mosang (Ind) 1235

Namsai (ST)

47 Chow Pinthika Namchoom (Ind) C P Namchoom (INC) 510

Namsang (ST)

54 Wangki Lowang (INC) Wangpha Lowang (Ind) 2165

Nari-Koyu (ST)

36 Tako Dabi (INC) Karto Kaye (Ind) 215

Nyapin (ST)

19

Pakke-Kasang (ST)

12

Palin (ST)

18

Pangin (ST)

35 Tapang Taloh (BJP)

Tanyong Tatak (INC)

888

Pasighat East (ST)

38 Bosiram Siram (BJP) Ninong Ering (INC) 1122

Pasighat West (ST)

37 Omak Apang (INC)

Tangor Tapak (BJP)

1243

Pongchao-Wakka (ST)

60 H Ngangdam (INC) Anok Wangsa (NCP) 1503

Raga (ST)

25

Roing (ST)

43 Mukut Mithi (INC) Laeta Umbrey (BJP) 1288

Rumgong (ST)

32 Debang Tatak (INC) Tamiyo Taga (Ind) 500

Sagalee (ST)

15 Nabam Tuki (INC)

Seppa East (ST)

10 Atum Welly (INC) Tame Phassang (Ind) 463

Seppa West (ST)

11 Hari Notung (INC) Tani Loffa (BJP) 691

Tali (ST)

20 Takam Sorang (INC) Gichak Thaji Kiogi (BJP) 847

Taliha (ST)

23 Nyato Rigia (INC)

Taning Tasiring (Ind)

847

Tawang (ST)

2 T Dhandup (INC) Thupten Tempa (Ind) 1300

Tezu (ST)

44 Karikho Kri (Ind) Nakul Chai (INC) 2412

Thrizino-Buragaon (ST)

6 Naresh Glow (INC) Govardhan Nimasow (BJP) 47

Tuting-Yinkgkiong (ST)

34

Yachuli (ST)

16 Nikh Kamin (NCP) Likha Maj (INC) 1092

Ziro-Hapoli (ST)

17 Nani Ribia (Ind) Padi Richo (INC) 1365

Also Read:
Congress poised to retain power in Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal Pradesh Election: Coverage

Get Rediff News in your Inbox:
Source: PTI© Copyright 2022 PTI. All rights reserved. Republication or redistribution of PTI content, including by framing or similar means, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent.