Rediff News
All News

NewsApp (Free)

Read news as it happens
Download NewsApp
  »  » Cricket schedule | World Cricket Calendar

Cricket schedule | World Cricket Calendar

Current and forthcoming fixtures | Previous fixtures

Indian Premier League 2017
DateMatchVenueTime
Apr 5 Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore Hyderabad 2000 IST
Apr 6 Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians Pune 2000 IST
Apr 7 Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Rajkot 2000 IST
Apr 8 Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiants Indore 1600 IST
Apr 8 Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils Bengaluru 2000 IST
Apr 9 Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Hyderabad 1600 IST
Apr 9 Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Mumbai 2000 IST
Apr 10 Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Indore 2000 IST
Apr 11 Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils Pune 2000 IST
Apr 12 Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Mumbai 2000 IST
Apr 13 Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Kolkata 2000 IST
Apr 14 Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians Bengaluru 1600 IST
Apr 14 Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants Rajkot 2000 IST
Apr 15 Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Kolkata 1600 IST
Apr 15 Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Delhi 2000 IST
Apr 16 Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Mumbai 1600 IST
Apr 16 Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants Bengaluru 2000 IST
Apr 17 Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Delhi 1600 IST
Apr 17 Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Hyderabad 2000 IST
Apr 18 Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajkot 2000 IST
Apr 19 Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Hyderabad 2000 IST
Apr 20 Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Indore 2000 IST
Apr 21 Kolkata Knight Rider v Gujarat Lions Kolkata 2000 IST
Apr 22 Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad Pune 1600 IST
Apr 22 Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Mumbai 2000 IST
Apr 23 Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Rajkot 1600 IST
Apr 23 Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Kolkata 2000 IST
Apr 24 Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants Mumbai 2000 IST
Apr 25 Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad Bengaluru 2000 IST
Apr 26 Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders Pune 2000 IST
Apr 27 Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions Bengaluru 2000 IST
Apr 28 Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Kolkata 1600 IST
Apr 28 Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Mohali 2000 IST
Apr 29 Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore Pune 1600 IST
Apr 29 Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Rajkot 2000 IST
Apr 30 Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Mohali 1600 IST
Apr 30 Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders Hyderabad 2000 IST
May 01 Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Mumbai 1600 IST
May 1 Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions Pune 2000 IST
May 2 Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Delhi 2000 IST
May 3 Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Kolkata 2000 IST
May 4 Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Delhi 2000 IST
May 5 Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab Bengaluru 2000 IST
May 6 Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Hyderabad 1600 IST
May 6 Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Delhi 2000 IST
May 7 Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders Bengaluru 1600 IST
May 7 Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Mohali 2000 IST
May 8 Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians Hyderabad 2000 IST
May 9 Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Mohali 2000 IST
May 10 Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Kanpur 2000 IST
May 11 Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Mumbai 2000 IST
May 12 Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants Delhi 2000 IST
May 13 Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Kanpur 1600 IST
May 13 Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Kolkata 2000 IST
May 14 Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab Pune 1600 IST
May 14 Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Delhi 2000 IST
May 16 Qualifier 1: First Place v Second Place Mumbai 2000 IST
May 17 Eliminator: Third Place v Fourth Place Bengaluru 2000 IST
May 19 Qualifier 2: Loser of first Qualifier v Winner of Eliminator Bengaluru 2000 IST
May 21 FINAL Hyderabad 2000 IST

ICC Champions Trophy, June 2017
DateMatchVenueTime
June 1Group A: England v BangladeshOval, London1500 IST
June 2Group A: Australia v New ZealandBirmingham1500 IST
June 3Group B: Sri Lanka v South AfricaOval, London1500 IST
June 4Group B: India v PakistanBirmingham1500 IST
June 5Group A: Australia v BangladeshOval, London1800 IST
June 6Group A: England v New ZealandCardiff1500 IST
June 7Group B: Pakistan v South AfricaBirmingham1800 IST
June 8Group B: India v Sri LankaOval, London1500 IST
June 9Group A: New Zealand v BangladeshCardiff1500 IST
June 10Group A: England v AustraliaBirmingham1500 IST
June 11Group B: India v South AfricaOval, London1500 IST
June 12Group B: Sri Lanka v PakistanCardiff1500 IST
June 14First semi-finalCardiff1500 IST
June 15Second semi-finalBirmingham1500 IST
June 18FINALOval, London1500 IST

  • Previous fixtures


  •  Headlines  |  Slides  |  Statistics  |  News  |  Spotted  |  Schedule